Dolly Applegate
Last updated: Nov 1, 2019

Dolly Applegate

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518098797

Dolly Applegate LCSW-C

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at Department Of Psychiatry 5755 Cedar Lane in Columbia, MD 21044. Can help patients with the following: Isolation, Mental Illness, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Substance Use Disorder, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518098797. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 740-7910.

Conditions treated

Dolly Applegate, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dolly Applegate.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dolly Applegate is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: Johns Hopkins Community Physicians, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 67 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kelly Andrew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 327 10632 Little Patuxent Parkway Columbia, 21044, MD
Gloria Bowen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7350 Grace Drive Columbia, 21044, MD
Deana Albert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 313 10630 Little Patuxent Parkway Columbia, 21044, MD
Jessica L. Rowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6008 Flywheel Court Columbia, 21044, MD
Jason Rhodes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 10760 Hickory Ridge Road Columbia, 21044, MD
Brigdgett Martin-Love
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 215 10801 Hickory Ridge Road Columbia, 21044, MD
Amy Lynne Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 406 10632 Little Patuxent Parkway Columbia, 21044, MD
Debra F. Gaeng
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10784 Hickory Ridge Road Columbia, 21044, MD
Dolores Madiou
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10451 Twin Rivers Road Columbia, 21044, MD
Courtney William Ray
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10784 Hickory Ridge Road Columbia, 21044, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dolly Applegate treat?

Dolly Applegate provides treatment for Isolation, Mental Illness, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Substance Use Disorder, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dolly Applegate?

Dolly Applegate's office is located at Department Of Psychiatry 5755 Cedar Lane in Columbia, MD 21044.

Does Dolly Applegate accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dolly Applegate accepts insurance.